Sydney Pick Up Points & Timetables

 

Complimentary city hotel / accommodation pick ups are available or you can join the tour at one of the general city pick up locations including city landmarks, main train stations etc.

PLEASE NOTE, TIME IS CRITICAL FOR THIS TOUR.
The ferries will not wait and you should plan to be there 5 to 10 minutes before your pickup time, as noted in the map and table below..

  • NOTE: Until October 2019, Sydney inner city road networks are being disrupted to make way for the Light Rail (Tram) System construction project, which will connect various parts of the CBD and eastern suburbs. Work is currently underway across the city at Circular Quay, George Street, Central, Surry Hills, Moore Park and Randwick.
  • Access to many streets in Sydney CBD will be restricted during this construction period. As a consequence, we may be unable to pick up from certain hotels and train stations and instead will direct you to join the tour at the nearest pick up departure point that is accessible for our vehicles.  Drop offs in the evenings may not be in the same exact place due to traffic restrictions, traffic congestion etc. Your driver will return you as close as possible to your pick up point or where you are staying. Check the list below for your accommodation, pick up point, time, street address and Google Maps link.

    City Pick-Up Schedule

General pickup times are as follows. Please advise us where you are staying for a Hotel pickup if possible.

Number on Map
Time
PICKUP LOCATION
STREET ADDRESS OF PICKUP
map
1
7:30am

Kings Cross

Bayswater Hotel, 17 Bayswater Road, Potts Point

2
7:30am

Potts Point

81 Macleay Street, Potts Point
Wait at goverment bus stop near Woolworths Supermarket

3
7:35am

Woolloomooloo

Cowper Bay Road Wooloomooloo Bay Hotel Bus stop

4
7:40am

Circular Quay & The Rocks:
GO TO DEPARTURE POINT:
Cafe/Bar Milazzo, Gresham Street

Cafe/Bar Milazzo - Sydney
Corner Gresham Street & Bridge Street, Sydney NSW

5
8:00am

4-6 Bligh Street, City of Sydney

Rear Entrance in Bligh Street to the Sofitel Wendworth Hotel (not Phillip Street)

6
8:00am

Martin Place, Sydney

Bus stop @ 18 Castlereagh Street, Sydney (opposite Rolex Store)

7
8:05am

130 Castlereagh Street, Sydney
(NOT Elizabeth Street)

Bus stop at rear entrance to The Sheraton on The Park Hotel.

8
8:05am

190-220 Castlereagh Street, City of Sydney

Bus Stop opposite Church of Scientology

9
8:15am

Capitol Theatre City, Sydney

13 Campbell Street, Haymarket, NSW

10
8:15am

Holiday Inn Darling Harbour

68 Harbour Street, Haymarket, NSW

11
8:30am

Australian National Maritime Museum

Bus stop at 2 Murray Street, Darling Harbour.
Wait opposite Pyrmont Bridge Hotel

12
8:30am

Pyrmont Bay Wharf

Pyrmont Bay Wharf, New South Wales